International Short Films

Keep It Quiet (USA) Yaya ,14 min

JellyPimple (GER) Tao Zhang, 2min – F-Rated

KATER (GER) Felix Zehender, 3min 

Gravedad (GER) Matisse Gonzalez 10min – F-rated

CRISS CROSS(GER) Caroline Hamann, Fritz Penzlin, 7min – F-Rated

Wrong Direction (NOR) Signe Rosenlund-Hauglid, 18 min – F-Rated

Per Aspera Ad Astra (FRA) Franck Dion, 11 min

Riga’s Lilac  (FRA) Lizete Upite, 14 min – F-Rated

Sororal (FRA) Frédéric Even, Louise Mercadier, 15 min – F-Rated

Interview (IRN) Hanna Jalali, 13 min – F-Rated

Among the Almond Trees (BEL) Marie Le floc’h, 21 min – F-Rated

Is That, Like, Your Real Job? (LUX) Gintare Parulyte, 18 min – F-Rated

Mice Xmas (RUS) Michael Soluyanov, 3 min

From Khovrino (RUS) Daria Elena Dashunina, 8 min – F-Rated

Unf*ckable (BEL) Siham Hinawi, 15 min – F-Rated

Jarvik (CAN) Emilie Mannering, 18 min – F-Rated

Delphine (CAN) Chloé Robichaud, 15 min – F-Rated

The Fourfold (CAN) Alisi Telengut, 7 min – F-Rated

Moon Drops (ISR) Yoram Ever-Hadani, 16 min

The ice cubes (BEL) Sara Dufossé, 10 min – F-Rated

MOTHERLAND (FRA/BRG)Kristina Spassovska, 14 min – F-Rated

Wild Child (HKG) Ka Ki Wong, 15 min – F-Rated

The Silence of the River (PER) Francesca Canepa, 14 min – F-Rated

Interstate 8 (GER) Anne Thieme, 15 min – F-Rated

The Visit (IRN) Azadeh Moussavi, 14 min – F-Rated

Adam (SGP) Shoki Lin, 20 min

SIN CIELO (USA) Jianna Maarten, 25 min – F-Rated

DA YIE (GHA) Anthony Nti, 20 min

Daughter (CZE) Daria Kashcheeva, 15 min – F-Rated

Killing Time (FRA) Camille Guillot, Fanny Hagdahl Sörebo, Aleksandra Krechman, Sarah Naciri, Morgane Ravelonary, Valentine Zhang, 5 min – F-Rated

Asmahan the Diva (FRA) Chloé Mazlo, 6 min – F-Rated

Don’t Tell Anyone (IRN) Sahar Sotoodeh, 15 min – F-Rated

Icelandic short films

Beyond the Hidden (ICE) Rakel Jónsdóttir, 6 min – F-Rated

Between Earth and the Moon /Milli tungls og jarðar (ICE) Anna Karín Lárusdóttir, Hekla Egils, 15 min  – F-Rated

HELGI ON A STICK / HELGI Á PRIKINU (ICE) Magnea Valdimarsdottir, 23 min – F-Rated

Dust and Grooves/Ryk og Rákir (ICE) Hekla Egilsdottir, 21 min – F-Rated

Even Asteroids Are Not Alone (ICE) Jón Bjarki Magnússon, 17 min

Krepptur hnefi (ICE) Logi Sigursveinsson, 12 min

Parked (ICE) Atli Sigurjonsson, 20 min

Honor Above All/Heiður þeim sem heiður ber (ICE) Magnus Andersen, 4 min

Round 0 (ICE) Sonia Ladidà Schiavone, 17 min – F-Rated

Matches (ICE) Ragnar Magnússon, 13 min

Island Living (ICE) Viktor Sigurjónsson, 30 min

My Dad/Pabbi minn (ICE) Margrét Kjærnested, Sigfús Heiðar Guðmundsson, 15 min – F-Rated

Wheels (ICE) Smari Gunn, 6 min

Soul of the Lands (ICE) Fabio Del Percio, 15 min

Last Dance (ICE) Ása Helga Hjörleifsdóttir, 12 min – F-Rated

SEALSKIN/SELSHAMURINN (ICE) UGLA HAUKSDÓTTIR, 13 min – F-Rated

Monday (ICE) Bergur Árnason, 19 min

To See and Be Seen/Að sýna sig og og sjá aðra (ICE) Sandra Björg Ernudóttir, 14 min – F-Rated

Black Fields/Svartengi (ICE) Kristin Sigurdardottir, Magnus Orri Magnusson, 7 min

The Confusionists/Ringlunarisminn (ICE) Ólafur E. Ólafarson, 10 min

Pearls (ICE) Eyþór Jóvinsson , 7 min

Icelandic Music videos

“Beyond the Hidden” by Hoshiko Yamane and Mikael Lind – Dir.Rakel Jónsdóttir -F-Rated

“Think about Things” by Daði og Gagnamagnið – Dir.Guðný Rós Þórhallsdóttir -F-Rated

“Skin” by Soffía Ósk – Dir.Marzibil Sæmundardóttir -F-Rated

“Plastic Pony” by Ari Árelíus – Dir.Svanur Friðgeirsson

“Rameau: Les Boréades: The Arts and the Hours” by Víkingur Ólafsson – Dir. Magnús Leifsson

“Engin Miskunn” by Hatari – dir.Magnús Leifsson

“Ghost Stories” by Febrúar – dir.Ewa Marcinek -F-Rated

“Manama” by BSÍ – Dir.Adriana Berroteran, Ana González -F-Rated

“Everytime you go” by Kiriyama Family – Dir.Brúsi Ólason

“After the rain” by Dream Wifev- Dir.Helga Katrínardóttir -F-Rated

“THIRSTY HOES” by Daughters of Reykjavík – Dir.Þuríður Blær Jóhannsdóttir  -F-Rated

“Dapply” by Sillus – Dir.Ugla Hauksdóttir -F-Rated

“Heartbeat” by Schram Matthildur – Dir.Birna & Eva Schram – F-Rated